Alumni


 Sorted by Country - A-D | E-H | I-L | M-P | Q-Z

Ireland    
Mr. Eamon HICKEY Euro-Med Desk Officer Seminar II
Ms. Elizabeth  McCULLOUGH Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar IV
Mr. Dermot McGAURAN Third Secretary, Economic Division, Dept. of Foreign Affairs, Dublin Seminar V
Ms. Hilary O'BRIEN Third Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar VIII
Ms. Conleth BRADY Third Secretary, Euro-Mediterranean Partnership at the Irish Department of Foreign Affairs Seminar IX
Ms. Olive NAGLE Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar X
Mr. Lesley NI BHRIAIN Third Secretary, Department of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar XI
Mr.Gary O'DOHERTY Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar XII
Mr. Ciaran DOOLY Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar XII
Ms. Wendy DORMAN-SMITH Third Secretary, European Division, Department of Foreign Affairs, Ireland Seminar XIII
Browne Úna
Third Secretary, MFA, Ireland Seminar XIV
Leslie Olivia

Third Secretary, MFA Ireland Seminar XV
O'Grady John First Secretary, MFA Dublin, Ireland Seminar XV
   
Israel    
Mr. Edwin YABO Cadet, European Division, Ministry of Foreing Affairs, Jerusalem Seminar I
Ms. Rina BASSIST Cadet, European Division, Ministry of Foreing Affairs, Jerusalem Seminar I
Ms. Galit REDLER Second Secretary, Bureau of Director General, Ministry of Foreing Affairs, Jerusalem Seminar I
Mr. Dan ASHBEL Director, European Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar II
Mrs. Rodica RADIAN-GORDON Second Secretary, Political Officer, Mission of Israel to EU. Seminar II
Mrs. Yaffa BEN-ARI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar III
Ms. Lillian Irit COHEN Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar III
Mrs. Yaffa BEN-ARI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar IV
Mr. Eli LEV Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar IV
Mrs. Yaffa BEN-ARI Minister Counsellor, Bureau of the Deputy Director General, Western Europe Dept., Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar V
Mr. Shai COHEN  First Secretary, Economic Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar V
Mr. Alon BAR Minister-Counsellor, Egypt Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar VI
Mr. Gershon KEDAR First Secretary, European Organisations Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar VI
Ms. Yaffa  BEN-ARI Minister-Counsellor/Western Europe Dep Seminar VII
Mr. Edward  SHAPIRA First Secretary, Economic Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar VII
Mr. Eitan NA'EH First Secretary, Europe 2 (South Europe), Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar VIII
Ms. Miriam ZIV Head of the Middle East, Economic Affairs Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar VIII
Ms. Gil ARTZYELI First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar IX
Ms. Jackie ELDAN First Secretary, Division for Multilateral European Institutions, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar IX
Mr. Reuven Javier AZAR First Secretary, Middle East Economic Dept Seminar X
Mr. Mordechay RODGOLD Counsellor/Economic Department – European Division Seminar X
Mr. Haim ASSARAF First Secretary, Israeli Mission to the EU, Brussels Seminar XI
Mr.Jonathan PELED First Secretary,  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar XI
Mr. Haim REGEV First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar XII
Mr. Moshe KANFI European Union Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar XII
Mr. Guy FELDMAN Europe Department, Economic Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar XIII
Mr. Ariel SHAFRANSKY Division for Multilateral, European Institutions, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Israel Seminar XIII
El-Al Pnina
Head Of Section Dept. of Cultural & Scientific Co-operation, MFA, Israel Seminar XIV
Krasna Benjamin
First Secretary Europe Division, MFA, Israel Seminar XIV
Hatan Rami
First Secretary, MFA, Israel Seminar XV
Lotem Michael
Counsellor, Central Europe Dep, MFA, Israel Seminar XV
   
Italy    
Mr. Pierattino FORLANO First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar I
Mr. Massimo  MAROTTI Counsellor Seminar II
Mr. Luca PERUZZI Second Secretary Seminar II
Mr. Massimo  MAROTTI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar III
Mr. Fabrizio NAVA Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar III
Mr. Lorenzo THOMASSONI  Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar IV
Mr. Dominico PEDATA Counsellor of Embassy, Coordinator of the Euro-Med Partnership, Directorate General for Political Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Rome Seminar V
Mr. Lorenzo THOMASSONI  First Secretary, Planning Unit, Directorate General for Political Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Rome Seminar V
Mr. Fabirzio NICOLETTI First Secretary of Legation, Economic Affairs Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Italy Seminar VI
Mr. Marco GIOMINI Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar VII
 Mr. Fabrizio NICOLETTI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome
Mr. Marco GIOMINI Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar VIII
Mr. Emanuele FARRUGIA Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Italy Seminar IX
Mr. ADr.iano MONTI First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar X
Mr. Francesco CAPECCHI Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar XI
Ms. Caterina GIOIELLA Junior Diplomat Seminar XII
Mr. Giuseppe BADAGLIACCA Junior Diplomat Seminar XII
Ms. Antonella UNEDDU Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar XIII
Ms. Jessica LAGANA Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Rome Seminar XIII
Francovigh Damiano
Secretary to the Delegation, MFA, Italy
Seminar XIV
Storaci Roberto
Secretary to the Delegation, MFA, Italy Seminar XIV
Ficarra Carmelo
Diplomat, MFA Italy Seminar XV
     
Jordan    
Mr. Karim Al-Masri First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar I
Mr. Sa'd WAKOUL Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar I
Mr. Nassar Habashneh Second Secretary, Embassy Seminar I
Mr. Bashar  ABO TALEB Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar II
Mr. Deif AllahAL-FAYEZ Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar II
Mr. Mohamed KAYED Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar III
Mr. Ghaleb AL-SHAWABKEH Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar III
Dr. Sami HADADEEN Assistant to Director of Economics, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar IV
Mr. Jamil SHAMAILAH Assistant to Director of Economics, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar IV
Mr. Hussam BAZBAZAT Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar V
Mr. Bashar ABU-TALEB  Diplomatic Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar V
Mr. Fayiz F. KHOURI Section Chief, Political Dept., Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar VI
Mr. Saed RADAIDEH First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar VI
Mr. Mohammad Anwar ATOUM Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar VII
Mr. Hamzeh Mahmoud SHRIEDEH Diplomatic Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar VII
Mr. Nader TARAWNEH Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman, Amman Seminar VIII
Mr. Sami GHOSHEH Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman, Amman Seminar VIII
Mr. Mohammed HMAID Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar IX
Mr. Esam AL BDOUR Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar IX
Ms. Alia AL MATARI Diplomatic Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar X
Mr. Asal AL-TAL Diplomatic Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar X
Mr. Kais ABU-DAYYEH Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar XI
Ms.Tharwa NAIMAT Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar XI
Mr. Nash'at AL HADID Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar XII
Mr. Mohammed Ali AL NSOUR Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar XII
Ms. Samia KABARITI Responsible for the EU unit, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar XIII
Mr. Maen MASADEH Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Amman Seminar XIII
Darwazeh Bashar
Attache, MFA, Jordan Seminar XIV
Moumani Amjad
Diplomatic Attache, MFA, Jordan Seminar XIV
Al- Faraj Nayef Attaché, MFA, Jordan Seminar XV
     
Latvia    
Daubure Sandra
Second Secretary, MFA, Latvia Seminar XIV
Papina Sandra
Second Secretary, MFA, Latvia Seminar XIV
     
Lebanon    
Mr. Jean DANIEL Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beirut Seminar I
Mr. Sami EL-MOUMAIR Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar II
Mr. Oussama KHACHAB Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar II
Mr. Ishaya EL-KHOURY Counsellor, Lebanese Mission, Brussels Seminar III
Ms. Joumane KHADAGE Attaché Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar III
Mr. Tony FRANGIE  Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar IV
Mr. Hassane ABI-AKAR Counsellor, Embassy of Lebanon, Brussels Seminar IV
Mr. Majdi RAMADAN Attaché d’Ambassade, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Beirut Seminar V
Ms. Milia JABBOUR  Attaché d’Ambassade, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Beirut Seminar V
Mr.Sami HADAD Embassy Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beirut Seminar VI
Mr. Ali AL-HABHAB Embassy Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beirut Seminar VI
Ms. Dima HADDAD Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Beirut Seminar VII
Ms. Hani CHEMAITELLY Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lebanon Seminar VII
Ms. Maya DAGHER Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beirut, Lebanon Seminar VIII
Ms. Rihab ABU ZEIN Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beirut Seminar X
Ms. Reina CHARBEL Diplomatic Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beirut Seminar X
Castoun Henry
First Secretary, Embassy of Lebanon to the Holy See, Italy Seminar XV
Younes Iman First Counsellor, Embassy of Lebanon, Athens Seminar XV
     
Luxembourg    
Mr. Roland ENGELDINGER  Legation Attaché, Department of Euro-Med, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Luxembourg Seminar V
Mr. Jean Claude KUGENER Attaché de Legation, Political Direction Seminar X
Mir Motahari Amir Chargé de Mission, MFA, Luxembourg Seminar XV
Hentges Mike
Secretary, MFA, Luxembourg Seminar XV
     

 Sorted by Country - A-D | E-H | I-L | M-P | Q-Z

Note: The cumulative index of participants is currently available from Ist to XVth EMS. However, the lists of participants of all seminars are available in their respective seminar webpages: Background > Seminars Archive

 

Seminar | Calendar | Alumni | Background | Contact | Search