Alumni


 Sorted by Country - A-D | E-H | I-L | M-P | Q-Z

Malta    
Ms. Maria PACE Second Secretary, EU Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar I
Mr. Martin VALENTINO Principal Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar I
Mr. Jesmond SCHEMBRI First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar I
Mr. Pierre HILI Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar II
Ms. Anna Maria DEBONO Graduate Trainee, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar II
Ms. Maria Pia PACE Second Secretary, EU Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar II
Dr. Jesmond SCHEMBRI First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar III
Ms. Marlene BONNICI First Secretary, Embassy of Malta, Brussels Seminar III
Ms. Marlene BONNICI First Secretary, Embassy of Malta, Brussels Seminar IV
Dr. Jesmond SCHEMBRI First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar IV
Mr. Jesmond SCHEMBRI First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Valletta Seminar V
Mr. Edwin ABELA Senior Principal Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Valletta Seminar V
Dr. Joseph IZZO-CLARKE First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar VI
Dr. Elena GRECH First Secretary, Embassy of Malta, Brussels Seminar VI
Ms. Elena GRECH First Secretary, Embassy of Malta in Brussels Seminar VII
Mr. Jesmond SCHEMBRI First Secretary Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar VII
Ms. Elena GRECH First Secretary, Embassy of Malta, Brussels Seminar VIII
Mr. Jesmond SCHEMBRI Deputy Euromed Co-ordinator, Mediterranean Unit, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar VIII
Ms. Elena GRECH First Secretary, Mission of Malta to the EU, Brussels Seminar IX
Mr. Iain Paul GALEA Second Secretary, Med Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar X
Ms. Elena  GRECH First  Secretary, Mission of Malta to the EU, Brussels Seminar X
Ms. Vanessa FRAZIER First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar XI
Ms. Marie-Claire BONAVIA European Correspondent, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar XI
Ms. Elena GRECH First  Secretary, Mission of Malta to the EU, Brussels Seminar XII
Mr. Giovanni BUTTIGIEG National Co-ordinator, Euro Med Youth Action Programme Seminar XII
 Mr. John GATT RUTTER First Secretary, Mediterranean Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar XIII
MICALLEF Michelle Head of Section, Europe, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Valletta Seminar XIII
Grech Elena
First Secretary, Embassy of Malta in Brussels Seminar XIV
Casha Corinne Second Secretary, MFA, Malta Seminar XIV
Gatt Francesca Second Secretary, MFA, Malta Seminar XV
Schembri Jesmond
Counsellor, MFA, Malta Seminar XV
     
Morrocco    
Ms. Nadya TALMI Informatiste, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C, Cellule Union Europeene, Cabinet du Ministre, Rabat Seminar I
Ms. Farida LOUDAYYA Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Dept. of Studies & Coop. In , Charge Of the Barcelona Process, Morocco - EU Relations, Rabat Seminar I
Mr. Abderrazzak LAASSEL Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C Rabat Seminar I
Mrs. Faouzia BOUMEDIANE Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C Rabat Seminar II
Ms. Farida LOUDAYA Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C Rabat Seminar II
Mr. Haddou ESSAADI Chef de Service de l'Europe Méridionale à la Division Politique, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar III
Mr. Adernzak LAASSEL Chef du Service de l'Europe du Centre et du Nord à la Division de la Coopération, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar III
Mr. Rachid AGUASSIM  First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar IV
Mr. Abderrazzak LAASSEL Laassel Head of Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar IV
Mr. Samir ADDHARE Membre du Cabinet de Mr. le Ministre, Rabat Seminar V
Mr. Rachid AGUASSIM Chef de Service des Organisations Régionales Européennes, Rabat Seminar V
Mr. Noureddine KHALIFA Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar VI
Mr. Dr.iss KORICH Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar VI
Mr. Abdelkrim BEN SALLAR Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar VII
Ms. Farida LOUDAYA Counsellor of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar VII
Mr. Abderrahim RAHHALY Head of Regional  European Organisations Service , Direction of European Affairs Seminar VIII
Mr. Ahmida YOUSFI Councillor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar VIII
Mr. Saâd BENDOUROU Head of Unit, relations with the European Union Seminar IX
Mr. Nasser  BOURITA Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar IX
Mr. Kamar EL MAHDAOUI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar X
 Ms. Ilham IDr.ISSI BICHR Counsellors, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar X
Mr. Mohamed BENSOLTANE Hicham Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar XII
Mr. Karim EL RHAIDI Counsellor in charge of Security issues/EU, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar XII
Mr. Lemhouer EL HASSANE Consellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat
Mr. Boukili MakhoukhiEL OUAFI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs & C., Rabat Seminar XIII
Radi Mimouna Counsellor, MFA, Morocco Seminar XIV
Lâbidi Malika
Counsellor, MFA, Morocco Seminar XIV
El Mansouri Karim Counsellor, Dept. for European Affairs, Morocco Seminar XV
Talmi Nadya
Secretary, MFA, Morocco Seminar XV
     
Netherlands    
Ms. Mieke BAKKENES Program Officer North Africa Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar I
Ms. Louise ANTEN Senior Program Officer, Middle East Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar I
Mr. Richard  OSINGA Officer, North African Division ,Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar II
Mrs. Sheila KARWAL Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar III
Ms. Marie Florence VAN ES First Secretary, Embassy in Rome Seminar III
Ms. Meie KIEL  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar V
Ms. Meie KIEL  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar VI
Mr. Pieter RAMAER Deputy Head Middle East Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar VII
Mr. Ruud  LEK Policy Adviser, Directorate General for Foreign  Economic Relations Seminar VIII
Mr. Peter KEULERS Senior Desk Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, The Hague Seminar VIII
Ms. Irene KNOBEN Policy Officer, Middle East Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar IX
Ms.  Mirande MULDER Policy Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar X
Mr. Achraf BOUALI Policy Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar XI
Mr. Wouter JURGENS Senior Policy Officer, Political Affairs Department, The Hague Seminar XIII
Mr. Ronald WORMGOOR Policy Officer, EU External Relations, Mashrek Maghreb, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, DAM/NA, The Hague Seminar XIII
Tellegen Ockje Policy Officer, MFA, Netherlands Seminar XIV
Eijpe Angélique
Middle East, Desk Officer, MFA, Netherlands Seminar XIV
Terpstra Tessa
Policy Officer, Middle East Division, MFA, Netherlands Seminar XV
Marchal Wijnand Policy Officer, MFA, Netherlands Seminar XV
     
Palestinian Authority    
Mr. El Mohor FATHI Director-adjoint, Delegation, General Palestinienne, Belgium Seminar I
Mr. Jabir BASSIL Assistant Director General of the Ministry of Plan & Int. Cooperation, Gaza Seminar I
Mr. Shihaden Nabil Ali Saleh Senior Researcher, Minister's Office, Minister of Plan & Int. Cooperation, Gaza Seminar I
Mr. Fathi EL-MOHOR Directeur-Adjoint, Palestinian Delegation, Brussels Seminar II
Mr. Nabil Ali SALEH SHEHADA Senior Researcher, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar II
Ms. Safaa KHALDI Assistant to Head of Euro-Med in Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar III
Mr. Marwan SHEHADEH Assistant to Head of Euro-Med in Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar III
Mr. Marwan SHEHADEH Assistant to Head of Euro-Med in Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar IV
Ms. Karma ABU-SHARIF Assistant to Head of Euro-Med in Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar IV
Ms. Hana ABU-RAMADAN  Assistant to Head of Euro-Med in Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar V
Mr. Samir WAFI Assistant to Head of Euro-Med in Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar V
Mr. Samir WAFI Deputy Chief of Cabinet, Ministry of Planning and International Cooperation Gaza. Seminar VI
Mr. Mohammed ABU ZAYED First Secretary, Ministers Cabinet, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar VI
Mr. Ghada ARAFAT Desk Officer EU - Denmark, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar VII
Mr. Marwan SHEHADA Director of Euro Med Partnership, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar VII
Mr. Nabeel ABU HASHEM Director in the Minister’s Cabinet, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar VIII
Mr. Marwan SHEHADA Director of Euro-Med Unit, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza
Mr. Abdal Karim EWAIDA Liaison Officer Seminar X
Mr. Mirvat SULTAN Personal  Assistance for the Director General of Western Europe Dept. Seminar X
Ms. Ruwan AWEIDAH Desk Officer, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar XI
Mr. Abdal Karim EWAIDA Minister Cabinet, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar XI
Mr. Khaled AL ATTRASH Director General Seminar XII
Mr. Abdal Karim EWAIDA Laison Office, Minister Cabinet Seminar XII
Mr. Fouad Yousef EHLIEL Desk Officer, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar XIII
Mr. Nasser EL-MASHHRAWI Desk Officer, Ministry of Planning & International Cooperation, Gaza Seminar XIII
Alkhodari Rabah
Head of Sector, MFA, Palestinian Authority Seminar XV
Wafi Samir Director of Euro Med Unit, Palestinian Authority Seminar XV
     
Poland    
Chalaczkiewicz Roman
Senior Counsellor, of the Minister, MFA, Poland Seminar XIV

Frydrychowicz- Agnieszka
Third Secretary, MFA, Poland Seminar XIV
Bas Julita Third Secretary, MFA,Poland Seminar XV
Buda Jacek First Secretary, MFA, Cairo Seminar XV
     
Portugal    
Mr. Jose AMARAL 3rd Secretary Seminar II
Mr. Israel SARAIVA  Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lisbon Seminar IV
Ms. Joana GASPAR Diplomat, Euro Med Partnership, (Economic) Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lisbon Seminar VI
Mr. Hugo SOBRAL Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lisbon Seminar VIII
Ms. Carla SARAGOCA Political Director’s Cabinet, Portugal, Lisbon Seminar VIII
Mr. Joaquim MOREIRA DE LEMOS Head of Middle East and Maghreb Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lisbon Seminar IX
Mr. Bruno PAIS MOREIRA Third Secretary, Middle East and Maghreb Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lisbon Seminar X
Mr. Maria MORAIS e Silva Euro-Med Desk Officer, Maghreb Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Lisbon Seminar XIII
     

 Sorted by Country - A-D | E-H | I-L | M-P | Q-Z

Note: The cumulative index of participants is currently available from Ist to XVth EMS. However, the lists of participants of all seminars are available in their respective seminar webpages: Background > Seminars Archive

 

Seminar | Calendar | Alumni | Background | Contact | Search