Alumni


 Sorted by Country - A-D | E-H | I-L | M-P | Q-Z

Slovenia    
Hojnik Vesna
Third Seceretary,
MFA, Slovenia
Seminar XV
Skok Martina Second Secretary, MFA, Slovenia Seminar XV
     
Spain    
Mr. Antonio BENEDITO SANCHEZ Desk Officer, North Africa, & Med. Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, MaDr.id Seminar I
Mr. Juan Armando ANDr.ADAVANDERWILDE First Secretary, Embassy of Spain, Malta Seminar I
Ms. MONTSERRAT Gonzalez-Ferran Chief of Service, Middle East, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, MaDr.id Seminar II
Mr. Felix COSTALES Counsellor in Charge of European Affairs, Spanish Embassy, Rome Seminar VI
Mr. Luis TEJERO GONZALEZ Chief of service of Northern Africa office in the Spanish Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar VIII
Ms. Yera ORTIZ DE URBINA Euromed Officer, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, MaDr.id Seminar XIII
Alvarez-Garrido Gonzalo
Diplomatic School, Assistant, Special Mission for Mediterranean Affairs, MFA Spain Seminar XIV
Ruiz del Arbol Sofia Diplomat, MFA, Spain
Seminar XV
     
Sweden    
Mr. Jan THESLEFF First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar I
Mr. Klas GIEROW Deputy Director for Middle East/North African Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar II
Ms. Camilla REDNER  Desk Officer, EC Development Cooperation, SIDA, Stockholm Seminar V
Mr. Lars  BJARME Minister, Co-ordinator for the Euro-Med Partnership, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar VII
Ms. Charlotta SPARRE First Secreatry, Swedish Embassy Seminar VIII
Ms. Louise  Dr.IELSMA Desk Officer, Euro Mediterranean Cooperation Seminar VIII
Ms. Åsa GUSTAFSSON Desk Officer/EU Coordinator, Middle East and North Africa Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar IX
Mr. Andreas EKENGREN Second Secretary, Embassy of Sweden, Tel Aviv Seminar X
Mr. Mats NYSTROM Counsellor,Swedish Embassy in Algiers, Algeria Seminar XI
Mr. Jörgen LINDSTRÖM Desk Officer, , Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar XII
Mr. Anders CARLSSON Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar XIII
Mr. Jonas WENDEL Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Stockholm Seminar XIII
Nilsson Ann-Sofie
First Secretary, Embassy of Sweden in Amman, Jordan Seminar XIV
Bouveng Richard
Director, Sweden Seminar XV
Sandström Ingrid Deputy Director, Sweden Seminar XV
     
Syria    
Ms. Rania AL-RIFAI Diplomat, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar V
Mr. Bashar SAMARAH Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Damascus Seminar V
Mr. Ayman ALLOUASH Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Syria Seminar VI
Ms. Rasha ZGHEIB Diplomatic Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Syria Seminar VI
Ms. Rania AL HAJ ALI Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar VII
Mr. Haitham  SALMAN Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar VII
Mr. Ayham AL MALATHI Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar VIII
Mr. Abdullatif DABBAGH Second Secretary, Syrian Foreign Ministry, Syria Seminar VIII
Mr.  Muhammed HABACHE Second Secretary Seminar X
Mr.  Mohammed SHAMs. Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar X
Mr. Khaldoun ABOU ALZAHAB Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar XII
Mr. Youssef AL SHOUM Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar XII
Mr. Khalid ALAYOBI Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar XIII
 Ms. Oras MAHMOUD Attache, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Damascus Seminar XIII
     
Tunisia    
Ms. Samia Arbi Couseiller des Affiares Etrangeres, Chef de Divison, Direction Formation & Perfectionnement, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar I
Mr. Khaled Sehili Secretaire des Affaires Etrangers, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis
Ms. Beya BEN ABDELBAKI Secretaire des Affaires Etrangeres, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar I
Mrs. Khedija  MASRI Couseiller des Affiares Etrangeres, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar II
Mrs. Hana BERREZOUGA Secretaire des Affaires Etrangeres, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar II
Ms. Khedija MASRI Couseiller des Affiares Etrangeres, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar III
Mrs. Hana BERREZOUGA Secrétaire des Affaires Etrangères, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar III
Mrs. Rym Ben BECHER Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar IV
Mr. Khaled Sehili, SEHILI Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar IV
Mr. Khaled SEHILI  Euro-Med Office, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar V
Mr. Mounir JOUMNI Euro-Med Office, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar V
Mr. Ahmed BEN SGHAIER Counsellor EU & MED Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar VI
Ms. Hana JEBRI Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar VII
Ms. Hédi SLIMANE Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar VII
Ms. Narjes Dr.IDI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunisia Seminar IX
Mr. Mohamed RABOUCH Public Services Councillor,Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunisia Seminar IX
Ms. Afef FOUGHALI Secretary,  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunisia Seminar X
Meslameni, Ms. Nada MESLAMENI Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar X
Mr. Noureddine ERRAY Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar XI
Mr. Wissem MOATEMr.I Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar I
Mr. Hanène TAJOURI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar XII
Mr. Sabri BACHTOBJI Counsellor, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar XII
Mr. Hamed ZEKRI Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar XIII
Ms. Yosra SUIDEN Secretary of Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tunis Seminar XIII
Ben Younes Amel
Secretary of , Foreign Affairs, MFA Tunisia
Seminar XIV
Regaya Boutheina
Secretary, of Foreign Affairs, MFA, Tunisia Seminar XIV
Bardaoui Karima
Secretary, MFA, Tunisia
Seminar XV
Fezzani Abdellatif Deputy Director, MFA Tunisia Seminar XV
     
Turkey    
Ms. Kaya GOKCEN First Secretary, EU Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar I
Mr. Ulgen SINAN Second Secretary, Turkish Embassy, Tripoli Seminar I
Mr. Mutevellioglu SEVKI First Secretary, Permanent, Delegation of Tureky to the EU, Brussels, Belgium Seminar I
Mrs. Yaprak ALP Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar II
Mr. Rauf ENGIN Soysal Counsellor at Turkish Embassy in Paris Seminar II
Mr. Cem ORNEKOL Attache, Dept. Bilateral & Multilateral Security Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar II
Mr. Salih Bohac GULDERE First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar III
Mr. Timur SOYLEMEZ Third Secretary at Turkish Mission to EU Seminar III
Mr. Hakan AYTEK Deputy Head of EU Dept., Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar IV
Mr. Iskender OKYAY First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Seminar IV
Ms. Deniz EKE Third Secretary, General Directorate for EU Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Ankara Seminar V
Mr. Ufuk TOGRUL Third Secretary, General Directorate for Int’l Security Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs Ankara Seminar V
Ms. Esin OZKAN First Secretary, International Security Affairs Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar VI
Mr. Ozgor YAVUZER First Secretary, EU Directorate, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar VI
Ms. Hami AKSOY Attaché,  Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar VII
Ms. Barkin KAYAOGLU Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar VII
Mr. Cenk UNAL Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar VIII
Mr. Kivilcim KILIC Second Secretary at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar VIII
Mr. Aysegul KANDAS Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar IX
Mr. Mehmet Sükrü ERDEM Vice Director of the Mediterranean Research Centre, Akdeniz University, Turkey Seminar IX
Mr. Beliz CELASIN Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar IX
Mr. Murat ONART First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar X
Mr. Hüseyin OZDEMIR First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar X
Mr. Rauf Alp DENKTAS Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar XI
Mr. Ozgur YAVUZER Attaché, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar XI
Ms.Çiğdem DEMIR Third Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar XII
Ms. Ebru Barutçu GÖKDENIZLER Acting Head of Department,EU Economic Affairs
Mr. Ahmet DEMIROK Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar XIII
Mr. Cengiz FIRAT First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Ankara Seminar XIII
Mr.Richard LEWINGTON Deputy High Commissioner, British High Commission, Malta Seminar I
Andic Baris
Third Secretary, MFA, Turkey Seminar XIV
Ebru Ekeman   Seminar XIV
Kaymakci Faruk
First Secretary, MFA, Turkey Seminar XV
Oruckaptan Feral Diplomat, MFA, Turkey Seminar XV
     
United Kingdom    
Ms. Jane OWEN First Secretary, EU Dept., Foreign and Commenwealth Office, London Seminar I
Mr. Richard LEWINGTON Deputy High Commissioner British High Commission, Malta Seminar II
Ms. Jacqueline LAWSON-SMITH Euro-Med Desk Officer, Foreign and Commonwealth Office Seminar III
Mr. Ken O'FLAHERTY Euro-Med Desk Officer, Foreign and Commonwealth Office Seminar III
H.E. Mr. Richard EDIS British Ambassador in Tunisia and Chairman of the Committee of the Barcelona Process, London Seminar IV
Mr. Nicholas HAILEY Desk Officer, Foreign Office Seminar IV
Mr. Nicholas Hailey, Desk Officer, Foreign Office Seminar V
Ms. Emma  SUNDBLAD Euromed Desk Officer, Foreign and Commonwealth office, London Seminar VII
Mr. Jonathan ELLIOTT Diplomat,United Kingdom Seminar VIII
Ms. Vanessa HOWE-JONES First Secretary, UK Representation to the EU, Brussels Seminar IX
Mr. Steve MOORE Second Secretary, Embassy of UK in Rabat, Morocco Seminar XIII
Davidson James
Near East &, North Africa Dept. FCO, UK Seminar XIV
Bainbridge Peter
EU External Middle East and North Africa, Desk Officer Seminar XV
     
European Commission    
Ms. Lea Dr.OUET DG1, Unit for Programmation  &  Economic Cooperation, EU, Brussels Seminar I
Mr. Daniel O'BRIAN Economic Advisor, Delegation of the Commission of the European Communities, Malta Seminar I
Mr. Daniel O'BRIEN Economic Advisor, Delegation of the Commission of the European Communities, Malta Seminar II
Mr. Daniel O'BRIEN Economics Division, EU Delegation to Malta Seminar III
Mr. Carsten WENDT EU Delegation to Malta Seminar III
Mr. Patxi ACOSTA Information and Culture Desk Officer, DG External Relations Seminar IX
     

Sorted by Country - A-D | E-H | I-L | M-P | Q-Z

Note: The cumulative index of participants is currently available from Ist to XVth EMS. However, the lists of participants of all seminars are available in their respective seminar webpages: Background > Seminars Archive

 

Seminar | Calendar | Alumni | Background | Contact | Search